Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnibigoshish Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnibigoshish Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnibigoshish Dam, Mn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5747,192
UaupesBrazil 5,8293,622
UbatubaBrazil 9,2415,743
UberabaBrazil 8,7375,429
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6891,050
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9196,164
UpernavikGreenland 3,4372,136
UummannaqGreenland 3,4342,134
UdineItaly 7,4794,648
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0655,012
UenoJapan 9,6385,989
UnzendakeJapan 10,1056,280
UrakawaJapan 8,6335,365
UshibukaJapan 10,1696,319
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2895,773
UwajimaJapan 9,9536,185
UkmergeLithuania 7,2884,529
UtenaLithuania 7,3014,537
UlaangomMongolia 9,2365,739
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2695,760
UlgiiMongolia 9,3415,805
UliastaiMongolia 9,4275,858
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3245,794
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2585,753
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6145,975
UfaRussia 8,3565,192
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1693,833
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8345,490
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5214,052
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6395,368
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1804,462
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5184,050
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3004,537
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9603,703
Umm BeninSudan 11,5737,191
UmeňSweden 6,4283,995
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8417,980
Udon ThaniThailand 12,6627,868
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6927,887
UrfaTurkey 9,5475,932
UsakTurkey 8,9585,566
Uman’Ukraine 8,0865,025
UzgorodUkraine 7,7334,806
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,394866
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,103685
Urbana, IlUsa 916569
Urbana, OhUsa 1,125699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -